Logo SATC Course Inventory

 

Campus: Program: Semester: Search:
 
Course Section Campus Credits Instructor Memo Times
A/C, Heat Pumps, Electric Heat (HVA 159) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Chad Townley Dates: 2/22/21 - 4/11/22 Room: C137 Prerequisites: ENV 102, HVA 104, 109,114, 154 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Advanced Diesel Engines (DST 207) 1 SATC Main Campus 5 Mac Loucks Dates: 1/10/22 - 4/29/22 Room: B114 Prerequisite: DST 101 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Advanced Electrical/Electronic Systems (DST 209) 1 SATC Main Campus 5 Mac Loucks Dates: 1/10/22 - 4/22/22 Room: B114 Prerequisite: DST 102 MON 11:40am-1:30pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-1:30pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Advanced Mechanical Drafting and Sheet Metal Design (CAD 172) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Ryan Weber Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: A207 Prerequisite: CAD 102 and CAD 117 MON 11:35am-1:35pm, TUE 11:35am-1:35pm, WED 11:35am-1:35pm, THU 11:35am-1:35pm
Agency Administration (PLS 130) 1 Online Course 3 David Forristal Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course Prerequisite: PLS 100 TBD
American Government (POL 105) 3 Southeast of Saline 3 Todd Baird Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
American Government (POL 105) 2 Southeast of Saline 3 Todd Baird Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
American Government (POL 105) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Todd Baird Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
American Government (POL 105) 1 Online Course 3 Jason Lindstrom Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course TBD
ASE Preparation (AUT 260) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Tom Conway Dates: 1/10/22 - 1/19/22 Room: B136 Prerequisites: AUT 100 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Automotive Diesel Technologies (AUT 155) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Vince Manship Dates: 4/25/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B136 Prerequisites: AUT 100 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Automotive HVAC (AUT 210) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Tom Conway Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B131 Prerequisites: AUT 100 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Automotive HVAC (AUT 210) 1 Military (91C Training) 4 Bryan Hamlett 01/03/22 - 01/18/22 - This section is for military students at KSRTI taking 91-C or 91-J training through the STAC partnership. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Brakes (DST 109) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Mike Parker Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B108 MON 1:40pm-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 1:40pm-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Brakes 1 (AUT 146) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Tom Conway Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/11/22 Room: B131 Prerequisites: AUT 100 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Brakes 2 (AUT 150) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Tom Conway Dates: 3/21/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B131 Prerequisites: AUT 146 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Building Construction (FIR 125) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 David Turner 1/10/2022 - 5/6/2022 Moved to online as of 1-13-22 TUE 11:50am-2:50pm, THU 11:50am-2:50pm
Building Relationships with Families and Community (ECE 135) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Callie Robinson Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A128 MON 1:30pm-2:45pm, WED 1:30pm-2:45pm
Calculus 1 (MAT 160) 1 Abilene 5 John Cook Abilene High School Block Schedule 1/4/22 - 5/24/22 TBD
CDL/Entry-Level Commercial Motor Vehicle Driver Training (CTD 105) 2 SATC Main Campus 12 David John Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B114 MON 8:00am-4:00pm, TUE 8:00am-4:00pm, WED 8:00am-4:00pm, THU 8:00am-4:00pm, FRI 8:00am-4:00pm
CDL/Entry-Level Commercial Motor Vehicle Driver Training (CTD 105) 1 SATC Main Campus 12 David John Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: B114 MON 8:00am-4:00pm, TUE 8:00am-4:00pm, WED 8:00am-4:00pm, THU 8:00am-4:00pm, FRI 8:00am-4:00pm
Certified Medication Aide (ALH 110) 3 SATC Main Campus 5 Jackie Rowlands 3/2/22 - 5/3/22 MON 10:00am-2:30pm, WED 10:00am-2:30pm, FRI 10:00am-2:30pm
Certified Medication Aide (ALH 110) 2 Salina South 5 Kristina Will 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Salina South HS MON 12:30pm-1:50pm, TUE 12:30pm-1:50pm, WED 12:30pm-1:50pm, THU 12:30pm-1:50pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:50pm
Certified Medication Aide (ALH 110) 1 Salina South 5 Kristina Will 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Salina South HS MON 7:45am-9:05am, TUE 7:45am-9:05am, WED 7:45am-9:05am, THU 7:45am-9:05am, FRI 7:45am-9:05am
Certified Medication Aide (ALH 110) 1 Salina Central 5 Naomi Tatro 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Salina Central HS MON 10:35am-12:25pm, TUE 10:35am-12:25pm, WED 10:35am-12:25pm, THU 10:35am-12:25pm, FRI 10:35am-12:25pm
Certified Medication Aide (ALH 110) 1 Chapman 5 Jackie Rowlands 1/6/22 - 5/18/22 TUE 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-9:30am
Certified Medication Aide (ALH 110) 4 SATC Main Campus 5 Jackie Rowlands 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 MON 7:30am-9:00am, WED 7:30am-9:00am, FRI 7:30am-9:00am
Certified Nurse Aide (ALH 101) 1 Salina South 6 Kristina Will 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Salina South HS MON 10:35am-12:25pm, TUE 10:35am-12:25pm, WED 10:35am-12:25pm, THU 10:35am-12:25pm, FRI 10:35am-12:25pm
Certified Nurse Aide (ALH 101) 1 Hybrid (online and face-to-face) 6 Randi Kirk 1/10/22 - 2/25/22 Hybrid - Online Learning In-Person lab and clinical evening MON 4:00pm-9:00pm, WED 4:00pm-9:00pm
Certified Nurse Aide (ALH 101) 3 SATC Main Campus 6 Kathleen Hardesty 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 MON 7:30am-9:00am, WED 7:30am-9:00am, FRI 7:30am-9:00am
Certified Nurse Aide (ALH 101) 1 Salina Central 6 Naomi Tatro 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Central High School MON 7:45am-9:05am, TUE 7:45am-9:05am, WED 7:45am-9:05am, THU 7:45am-9:05am, FRI 7:45am-9:05am
Certified Nurse Aide (ALH 101) 2 SATC Main Campus 6 Kathleen Hardesty 3/30/22 - 05/12/22 MON 11:00am-3:00pm, TUE 11:00am-3:00pm, WED 11:00am-3:00pm, THU 11:00am-3:00pm
Certified Nurse Aide Refresher (ALH 104) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Jackie Rowlands 2/3/22 - 2/4/22 Both Days Required THU 10:00am-3:30pm, FRI 10:00am-3:30pm
Chairside Assisting II (DEN 230) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Brooke Horner Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A242 Prerequisite: DEN 134 FRI 1:00pm-1:55pm
Chairside Assisting II Lab (DEN 230L) 1 SATC Main Campus 0 Kate Benton Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A242 Prerequisite: DEN 134 TUE 12:30pm-4:00pm, THU 12:30pm-4:00pm
Civil Drafting with AutoCAD Civil 3D (CAD 167) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Ryan Weber Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A207 Prerequisite: CAD 112 or CAD 127 TUE 8:25am-10:25am, THU 8:25am-10:25am
Clinical Experience (DEN 243) 1 Off Campus 8 Brooke Horner Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Prerequisite: DEN 123, 124, 127, 134, 138, 150, 246 Students must have Hepatitis B vaccination, CPR and HIPPA training, 90% attendance, "C" average in all courses. MON 8:00am-5:00pm, TUE 8:00am-5:00pm, WED 8:00am-5:00pm, THU 8:00am-5:00pm, FRI 12:00pm-12:55pm
CNC Lathe (MTT 233) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: C133 Prerequisites: ENV 102, MTT 116, 122, 230 MON 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
CNC Milling I (MTT 232) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: C133 and C129 Prerequisites: ENV 102, MTT 116, 122, 230 MON 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 James Knapp Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A218 TUE 5:30pm-6:45pm, THU 5:30pm-6:45pm
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 Online Course 3 James Knapp Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course Online students are welcome to attend the on-campus section if they wish. TTh 5:45 - 6:30 pm Room: A218 TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 Abilene 3 Melissa Nichols Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/24/22 Concurrent Enrollment Course - Abilene High School TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 Salina South 3 Ernest Ballenger Dates: 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Concurrent Enrollment course at Salina South High School 1st block - Green TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 2 Salina South 3 Ernest Ballenger Dates: 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Concurrent Enrollment course at Salina South High School 8th block - Gold TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 4 Salina South 3 Charles Todd Dates: 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Concurrent Enrollment course at Salina South High School 7th block - Green TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 3 Salina South 3 Charles Todd Dates: 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Concurrent Enrollment course at Salina South High School 5th block - Green TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 Salina Central 3 Patrick Newell Salina Central High School Dates: 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Times: 7:45 - 9:05 am Block Schedule TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 2 Minneapolis 3 Cynthia Beall Minneapolis High School Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/19/22 Times: 9:50 - 10:36 am TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 3 Minneapolis 3 Cynthia Beall Minneapolis High School Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/19/22 Times: 1:10 - 1:56 pm TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 3 Salina Central 3 Patrick Newell Salina Central High School Dates: 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Times: 10:35 - 12:25 am Block Schedule TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 2 Salina Central 3 Patrick Newell Salina Central High School Dates: 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Times: 9:10 - 10:30 am Block Schedule TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 Ellsworth 3 Amy Johnson Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/26/22 Ellsworth High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Robert Sauber Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 Ell-Saline 3 Julie Glenn Ell-Saline High School Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/19/22 TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 Minneapolis 3 TBD Staff Concurrent - Minneapolis HS TBD
Commercial Architecture with Revit (CAD 157) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Ryan Weber Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A207 Prerequisite: CAD152 MON 8:25am-10:25am, WED 8:25am-10:25am, FRI 8:25am-10:25am
Commercial Refrigeration Compressors, Metering Devices and Controls (HVA 179) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Chad Townley Dates: 2/21/22 - 3/30/22 Room: C137 Prerequisites: ENV 102, HVA 119, 124, 129, 134, 169, 174 MON 11:40am-2:50pm, TUE 11:40am-2:50pm, WED 11:40am-2:50pm, THU 11:40am-2:50pm, FRI 11:40am-2:50pm
Commercial Refrigeration Troubleshooting, Motor Controls and Ice Machines (HVA 189) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Chad Townley Dates: 4/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: C137 Prerequisites: ENV 102, HVA 119, 124, 129, 134, 169, 174, 179, 184 MON 11:40am-2:50pm, TUE 11:40am-2:50pm, WED 11:40am-2:50pm, THU 11:40am-2:50pm, FRI 11:40am-2:50pm
Commercial Refrigeration, Evaporators, Recovery, Condensers (HVA 169) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Chad Townley Dates: 1/10/22 - 2/11/22 Room: C137 Prerequisites: ENV 102, HVA 104, 124, 129,134 MON 11:40am-2:50pm, TUE 11:40am-2:50pm, WED 11:40am-2:50pm, THU 11:40am-2:50pm, FRI 11:40am-2:50pm
Commercial Wiring (ELT 160) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Greg Rose Dates: 1/10/22 - 4/21/22 Room: C109 Prerequisites: ELT 108, 140 Lecture 12:10 - 1:05 and Lab 1:15 - 3:05 or as directed by the instructor. TUE 12:10pm-3:05pm, THU 12:10pm-3:05pm
Complex Care Needs of the Adult (NUR 220) 1 SATC Main Campus 10 Markie Townsend January 10 - February 25, class meets TWThF in A110, 9:00 am - 12:00 pm. March 1 - April 29, students will attend clinicals on Thursdays and Fridays from 6:30 am - 5:30 pm. March 1 - May 6, class meets in A110 on Tuesdays and Wednesdays from 9:00 am - 12:00 pm. TUE 9:00am-12:00pm, WED 9:00am-12:00pm, THU 9:00am-12:00pm, FRI 9:00am-12:00pm
Controls and Motors (HVA 109) 1 Military (91C Training) 2 Matthew Helmer 01/19/22 - 02/06/22 - This section is for military students at KSRTI taking 91-C or 91-J training through the STAC partnership. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Core Wire Welding (WEL 223) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Eric Vannoy Dates: 2/14/22 - 3/3/22 Prerequisites: ENV 102, MAT 101, WEL 105, 106, 111, 112, 115, 150, 215 MON 7:30am-10:30am MON 12:00pm-2:35pm, TUE 7:30am-10:30am TUE 12:00pm-2:35pm, WED 7:30am-10:30am WED 12:00pm-2:35pm, THU 7:30am-10:30am THU 12:00pm-2:35pm
Crime Scene Investigation (PLS 140) 1 Online Course 3 Cassie McManigal Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course Prerequisite: PLS 101 TBD
Criminal Investigation (PLS 101) 1 Salina South 3 Cassie McManigal Concurrent class at Salina South High School 7th block - Green MON 12:30pm-1:50pm, TUE 12:30pm-1:50pm, WED 12:30pm-1:50pm, THU 12:30pm-1:50pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:50pm
Criminal Investigation (PLS 101) 1 Online Course 3 Cassie McManigal Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Online Course Prerequisite: PLS 100 TBD
Criminal Justice Interview and Report Writing (PLS 120) 1 Salina South 3 Cassie McManigal Concurrent class at Salina South High School 6th block - Gold MON 10:35am-12:25pm, TUE 10:35am-12:25pm, WED 10:35am-12:25pm, THU 10:35am-12:25pm, FRI 10:35am-12:25pm
Criminal Justice Interview and Report Writing (PLS 120) 1 Online Course 3 Cassie McManigal Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Online course Prerequisite: PLS 100 TBD
Cutting Processes (WEL 106) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Fernando Fajardo Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/5/22 Prerequisites: ENV 102, WEL 111 Corequisite: 112 MON 7:40am-9:00am, TUE 7:40am-9:00am, WED 7:40am-9:00am
Database Management (BAT 173) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Cindy Carter Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A215 MON 8:00am-10:25am, WED 8:00am-10:25am
Dental Materials II (DEN 220) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Brooke Horner Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A242 Prerequisite: DEN 127 FRI 2:00pm-2:55pm
Dental Materials II Lab (DEN 220L) 1 SATC Main Campus 0 Kate Benton Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A242 Prerequisite: DEN 127 TUE 8:00am-9:55am, THU 8:00am-9:55am
Dental Practice Management (DEN 208) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Brooke Horner Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A242 Prerequisite: DEN 124 FRI 8:00am-11:00am
Dental Radiology II (DEN 237) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Brooke Horner Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A242 Prerequisite: DEN 138 TUE 10:00am-11:55am, THU 10:00am-11:55am
Drive Trains (DST 106) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Mike Parker Dates: 1/10/22 - 2/25/22 Room: B108 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Electrical 3 (AUT 235) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Vince Manship Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: B136 Prerequisites: AUT 140 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Electrical 4 (AUT 240) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Vince Manship Dates: 3/7/22 - 4/1/22 Room: B136 Prerequisites: AUT 235 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Electrical Fundamentals (HVA 104) 1 Military (91C Training) 4 Bryan Hamlett 01/19/22 - 02/06/22 - This section is for military students at KSRTI taking 91-C or 91-J training through the STAC partnership. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Elementary Statistics (MAT 152) 1 Solomon High School 3 Ava Owen Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/19/22 Concurrent Enrollment Course Solomon High School TBD
Elementary Statistics (MAT 152) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Robert Sauber Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Engine Performance 2 (AUT 132) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Vince Manship Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: B136 Prerequisites: AUT 131 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Engine Performance 3 (AUT 133) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Vince Manship Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B136 Prerequisites: AUT 132 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
English Composition I (ENG 101) 1 Online Course 3 James Hawley Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course TBD
English Composition II (ENG 102) 1 Online Course 3 John Triplett Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course TBD
English Composition II (ENG 102) 1 Solomon High School 3 Jessica Grant Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/19/22 Concurrent Enrollment Course Solomon High School TBD
English Composition II (ENG 102) 2 Ellsworth 3 Connie Weber Ellsworth High School Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/26/22 TBD
English Composition II (ENG 102) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Terry Anderson Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
English Composition II (ENG 102) 1 Ell-Saline 3 Amanda Little Ell-Saline High School Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/19/22 TBD
English Composition II (ENG 102) 1 Ellsworth 3 Connie Weber Ellsworth High School Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/26/22 TBD
English Composition II (ENG 102) 2 Southeast of Saline 3 Terry Anderson Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
English Composition II (ENG 102) 2 Abilene 3 Carol Russell Abilene High School Block Schedule 1/4/22 - 5/24/22 TBD
English Composition II (ENG 102) 1 Abilene 3 Carol Russell Abilene High School Block Schedule 1/4/22 - 5/24/22 TBD
EPA 608 (HVA 174) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Chad Townley Dates: 2/14/22 - 2/18/22 Room: C137 MON 11:40am-2:50pm, TUE 11:40am-2:50pm, WED 11:40am-2:50pm, THU 11:40am-2:50pm, FRI 11:40am-2:50pm
EPA 608 (HVA 174) 1 Military (91C Training) 1 Matthew Helmer 01/03/22 - 01/18/22 - This section is for military students at KSRTI taking 91-C or 91-J training through the STAC partnership. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
EPA 608 (HVA 174) 2 Military (91C Training) 1 Matthew Helmer 01/19/22 - 02/06/22 - This section is for military students at KSRTI taking 91-C or 91-J training through the STAC partnership. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Ethics in the Workplace (HUM 101) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Basil Price Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A218 MON 12:15pm-1:30pm, WED 12:15pm-1:30pm
Fabrication and Production (WEL 120) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Eric Vannoy Dates: 4/18/22 - 5/5/22 Prerequisites: ENV 102, MAT 101, WEL 105, 106, 111, 112, 150 MON 7:30am-10:30am MON 12:00pm-2:35pm, TUE 7:30am-10:30am TUE 12:00pm-2:35pm, WED 7:30am-10:30am WED 12:00pm-2:35pm, THU 7:30am-10:30am THU 12:00pm-2:35pm
Fabrication and Production (WEL 120) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Fernando Fajardo Dates: 3/31/22 - 5/5/22 Prerequisites: ENV 102, MAT 101, WEL 105, 106, 111, 112, 150 MON 11:45am-2:55pm, TUE 11:45am-2:55pm, WED 11:45am-2:55pm, THU 11:45am-2:55pm
Feature CAM Lathes (MTT 243) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery Dates: 3/29/22 - 4/22/22 Room: C133 Prerequisite: MTT 243 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Feature CAM Mills (MTT 242) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery Dates: 2/24/22 - 3/28/22 Room: C133 Prerequisite: MTT 230 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Financial Accounting II (BAT 196) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Mary Weis Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Financial Accounting II (BAT 196) 1 Salina South 3 Kimberly Warren Dates: 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Concurrent Enrollment course at Salina South High School 5th block - Green Prerequisite: BAT 192 TBD
Financial Accounting II (BAT 196) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Cindy Carter Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A215 TUE 8:00am-9:20am, THU 8:00am-9:20am
Financial Accounting II (BAT 196) 1 Salina Central 3 Marysa McCartney Salina Central High School Dates: 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Concurrent Enrollment TBD
First Aid and CPR (ALH 139) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Randi Kirk Early Childhood Education Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/1/22 Room: A122 TUE 6:30pm-8:30pm, THU 6:30pm-8:30pm
Floors, Walls, & Ceiling and Framing (CON 125) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Kevin Watters Dates: 1/10/22 - 2/4/22 Room: C102-103 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Fuel Lab (DST 208) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Mac Loucks Dates: 5/2/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B114 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Gas Heating (HVA 154) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Chad Townley Dates: 1/10/21 - 2/21/22 Room: C137 Prerequisites: ENV 102, HVA 104, 109,114 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Gas Metal Arc Welding (WEL 115) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Eric Vannoy Dates: 1/10/22 - 1/26/22 Prerequisites: ENV 102, MAT 101, WEL 101, 105, 106, 111, 112, 150 MON 7:30am-10:30am MON 12:00pm-2:35pm, TUE 7:30am-10:30am TUE 12:00pm-2:35pm, WED 7:30am-10:30am WED 12:00pm-2:35pm, THU 7:30am-10:30am THU 12:00pm-2:35pm
Gas Metal Arc Welding (WEL 115) 1 Military (91E Training) 3 Eric Vannoy 01/03/22 - 01/25/22. For 91-E military students enrolled in the STAC program on KSRTI campus. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Gas Metal Arc Welding (WEL 115) 2 Military (91E Training) 3 Eric Vannoy 02/21/22 - 03/16/22. This section for military students only, completing 91-E training at KSRTI via STAC partnership. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Gas Metal Arc Welding (WEL 115) 3 Military (91E Training) 3 Eric Vannoy 04/11/22 - 05/03/22. This section only for active duty military students completing 91-E or 91-C training at KSRTI through STAC program. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Gas Metal Arc Welding II (WEL 215) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Eric Vannoy Dates: 1/27/22 - 2/10/22 Prerequisites: ENV 102, MAT 101, WEL 105, 106, 111, 112, 115, 150 MON 7:30am-10:30am MON 12:00pm-2:35pm, TUE 7:30am-10:30am TUE 12:00pm-2:35pm, WED 7:30am-10:30am WED 12:00pm-2:35pm, THU 7:30am-10:30am THU 12:00pm-2:35pm
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (WEL 116) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Eric Vannoy Dates: 3/7/22 - 3/29/22 Prerequisites: ENV 102, MAT 101, WEL 105, 106, 111, 112, 115, 150, 215, 223 MON 7:30am-10:30am MON 12:00pm-2:35pm, TUE 7:30am-10:30am TUE 12:00pm-2:35pm, WED 7:30am-10:30am WED 12:00pm-2:35pm, THU 7:30am-10:30am THU 12:00pm-2:35pm
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (WEL 116) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Fernando Fajardo Dates: 1/10/22 - 2/15/22 Prerequisites: ENV 102, MAT 101, WEL 105, 106, 111, 112, 115, 150, 215, 223 MON 11:45am-2:55pm, TUE 11:45am-2:55pm, WED 11:45am-2:55pm, THU 11:45am-2:55pm
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (WEL 116) 3 Military (91E Training) 3 Eric Vannoy 04/11/22 - 05/03/22. This section only for active duty military students completing 91-E or 91-C training at KSRTI through STAC program. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (WEL 116) 2 Military (91E Training) 3 Eric Vannoy 02/21/22 - 03/16/22. This section for military students only, completing 91-E training at KSRTI via STAC partnership. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (WEL 116) 1 Military (91E Training) 3 Eric Vannoy 01/03/22 - 01/25/22. For 91-E military students enrolled in the STAC program on KSRTI campus. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding II (WEL 216) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Fernando Fajardo Dates: 2/16/22 - 3/30/22 Prerequisites: ENV 102, MAT 101, WEL 105, 106, 111, 112, 116, 150 MON 11:45am-2:55pm, TUE 11:45am-2:55pm, WED 11:45am-2:55pm, THU 11:45am-2:55pm
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding II (WEL 216) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Eric Vannoy Dates: 3/30/22 - 4/14/22 Prerequisites: ENV 102, MAT 101, WEL 105, 106, 111, 112, 116, 150 MON 7:30am-10:30am MON 12:00pm-2:35pm, TUE 7:30am-10:30am TUE 12:00pm-2:35pm, WED 7:30am-10:30am WED 12:00pm-2:35pm, THU 7:30am-10:30am THU 12:00pm-2:35pm
General Biology (BIO 105) 1 Solomon High School 5 James Daily Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/19/22 Concurrent Enrollment Course Solomon High School TBD
General Chemistry (CHM 101) 1 Online Course 5 Linda Grossman Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course TBD
General Psychology (PSY 101) 1 Hybrid (online and face-to-face) 3 Sara Fisher Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Hybrid course - class will meet in-person on Mondays and the rest of the content will be delivered online. Room: A218 MON 4:30pm-6:00pm
Home Health Aide (ALH 103) 1 Online Course 2 Amanda McIntire 02/21/22 – 03/11/22 Online Unassigned
Human Anatomy & Physiology (BIO 150) 1 Online Course 5 Nicole Welshans Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course TBD
Human Anatomy & Physiology (BIO 150) 1 Southeast of Saline 5 Pesha Ptacek Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Human Anatomy & Physiology (BIO 150) 2 Southeast of Saline 5 Pesha Ptacek Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Human Development (PSY 105) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Todd Baird Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Human Development (PSY 105) 1 Online Course 3 Sara Fisher Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course TBD
Human Resource Mgmt (BAT 144) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Monica Curnutt Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A209 TUE 8:00am-9:20am, THU 8:00am-9:20am
HVAC (DST 211) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Mac Loucks Dates: 4/25/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B114 MON 11:40am-1:30pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-1:30pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Hybrid/Electric Vehicles (AUT 160) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Vince Manship Dates: 4/4/22 - 4/22/22 Room: B136 Prerequisites: AUT 100 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Insulation, Roofing & Exterior Finish (CON 165) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Kevin Watters Dates: 4/11/22 - 5/6/22 Room: C102-103 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Interaction Techniques with Pre-School Children (ECE 128) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Callie Robinson Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A128 Students must also enroll in ECE 129 MON 11:45am-1:00pm, WED 11:45am-1:00pm
Interaction Techniques with Pre-School Children Practicum (ECE 129) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Callie Robinson Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A128 Students must also enroll in ECE 128 This course requires 6 h ours of observation per week in approved childcare facilities. TUE 1:15pm-2:30pm, THU 1:15pm-2:30pm
Intermediate Algebra (MAT 105) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 James Knapp Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A209 MON 1:30pm-2:45pm, WED 1:30pm-2:45pm
Intermediate Algebra (MAT 105) 1 Online Course 3 James Knapp Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course Students in this online course are welcome to attend the on-campus section if they wish. MW 1:30 - 2:45 pm Room: A218 TBD
Intermediate Carpentry (CON 115) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Kevin Watters Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: C102-103 MON 11:45am-2:50pm, TUE 11:45am-2:50pm, WED 11:45am-2:50pm, THU 11:45am-2:50pm, FRI 11:45am-2:50pm
Interpersonal Communications (COM 102) 1 Online Course 3 James Hawley Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course TBD
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 4 Salina South 3 Seth White Dates: 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Concurrent Enrollment course at Salina South High School 6th block - Gold TBD
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 3 Salina South 3 Seth White Dates: 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Concurrent Enrollment course at Salina South High School 5th block - Green TBD
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 1 Salina South 3 Seth White Dates: 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Concurrent Enrollment course at Salina South High School 1st block - Green TBD
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 2 Salina South 3 Seth White Dates: 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Concurrent Enrollment course at Salina South High School 2nd block - Gold TBD
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 1 Online Course 3 Cindy Carter Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course TBD
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 1 Salina Central 3 Kelley Jones Salina Central High School Dates: 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Time: 12:30 - 1:50 pm Concurrent Enrollment TBD
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 2 Salina Central 3 Kelley Jones Salina Central High School Dates: 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Times: 9:10 - 10:30 am Block Schedule TBD
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Mary Weis Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Introduction to Corrections (PLS 125) 1 Online Course 3 David Forristal Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course Prerequisite: PLS 100 TBD
Introduction to Criminal Justice (PLS 100) 1 Salina South 3 Cassie McManigal Concurrent class at Salina South High School 8th block - Gold MON 12:30pm-1:50pm, TUE 12:30pm-1:50pm, WED 12:30pm-1:50pm, THU 12:30pm-1:50pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:50pm
Introduction to Criminal Justice (PLS 100) 1 Online Course 3 Cassie McManigal Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course Unassigned
Introduction to Drawing (ART 100) 1 Salina South 3 TBD Staff SHS Concurrent - Green Days, Block 2 MON 7:00am-8:00am, WED 7:00am-8:00am, FRI 7:00am-8:00am
Journeyman Exam Prep (ELT 260) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Greg Rose Dates: 4/26/22 - 5/6/22 Room: C109 Prerequisites: ELT 111, 140, 141,160, 210 TUE 8:00am-11:40am TUE 12:10pm-3:05pm, THU 8:00am-11:40am THU 12:10pm-3:05pm
KSPN Care of Adults II (NUR 132) 1 SATC Main Campus 5 Judith Beck Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/24/22 Meeting days may vary from week to week. Room: A112 Prerequisites: NUR 104, 112, 113 and concurrent enrollment in NUR 133 MON 8:30am-11:30am, TUE 8:30am-11:30am, WED 8:30am-11:30am, THU 8:30am-11:30am, FRI 8:30am-11:30am
KSPN Gerontology Nursing (NUR 120) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Laurel Richardson Dates: 1/10/22 - 2/10/22 Room: A112 Prerequisites: NUR 105, 112, 113 MON 12:00pm-2:00pm, TUE 12:00pm-2:00pm, WED 12:00pm-2:00pm, THU 12:00pm-2:00pm, FRI 12:00pm-2:00pm
KSPN Leadership, Roles, and Issues (NUR 140) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Laurel Richardson Dates: 4/6/22 - 4/28/22 Room: A112 Prerequisites: NUR 104, 112, 113 WED 9:00am-2:00pm, THU 9:00am-2:00pm
KSPN Maternal Child Nursing I (NUR 125) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 TBD Staff Dates: 4/4/22 - 4/28/22 Room: A112 Prerequisites: NUR 132, 133, and concurrent enrollment in NUR 126 MON 8:30am-3:00pm, TUE 8:30am-3:00pm, WED 8:30am-3:00pm, THU 8:30am-3:00pm, FRI 8:30am-3:00pm
KSPN Maternal Child Nursing I Clinical (NUR 126) 1 Off Campus 1 Laurel Richardson Dates: 4/18/22 - 4/28/22 Clinical at SRHC Prerequisites: NUR 132, 133, and concurrent enrollment in NUR 125 MON 6:00am-2:00pm, TUE 6:00am-2:00pm
KSPN Mental Health  Nursing (NUR 135) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Lori Faerber Dates: 3/2/22 - 4/4/22 Meeting days may vary from week to week. Room: A112 Prerequisites: NUR 104, 112, 113 MON 8:30am-2:00pm, TUE 8:30am-2:00pm, WED 8:30am-2:00pm, THU 8:30am-2:00pm, FRI 8:30am-2:00pm
KSPN Nursing Care of Adults II Clinical (NUR 133) 1 Off Campus 3 Becky Adamson Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/24/22 Location: Various Clinical Sites Prerequisites: NUR 104, 112, 113 and concurrent enrollment in NUR 132 MON 6:00am-2:00pm, TUE 6:00am-2:00pm
Legal Concepts (ALH 134) 1 Salina South 3 Kristina Will 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Green Salina South HS MON 9:10am-10:30am, TUE 9:10am-10:30am, WED 9:10am-10:30am, THU 9:10am-10:30am, FRI 9:10am-10:30am
Legal Concepts (ALH 134) 2 Salina South 3 Kristina Will 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 Gold Salina South HS MON 9:10am-10:30am, TUE 9:10am-10:30am, WED 9:10am-10:30am, THU 9:10am-10:30am, FRI 9:10am-10:30am
Legal Concepts (ALH 134) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Joye Acker-Gfeller 1/11/22 - 5/6/22 TUE 7:30am-9:00am, THU 7:30am-9:00am
Machining I (MTT 140) 1 Military (91E Training) 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery 01/26/22 - 02/13//22. For 91-E military students enrolled in the STAC program on KSRTI campus. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Machining I (MTT 140) 2 Military (91E Training) 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery 03/17/22 - 04/09/22. This section for military students only, completing 91-E training at KSRTI via STAC partnership. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Machining I (MTT 140) 3 Military (91E Training) 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery 05/0422 - 05/22/22. This section only for active duty military students completing 91-E or 91-C training at KSRTI through STAC program. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Machining II (MTT 215) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery Dates: 1/10/22 - 2/23/22 Room: C129 and C133 Prerequisite: MTT 140 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Managerial Accounting (BAT 124) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Cindy Carter Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A215 TUE 9:30am-10:50am, THU 9:30am-10:50am
Manual Drive Train 2 (AUT 222) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Tom Conway Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: B131 Prerequisites: AUT 221 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Marketing (BAT 130) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Cindy Carter Dates: 1/11/22 - 5/5/22 Room: A215 TUE 12:00pm-1:30pm, THU 12:00pm-1:30pm
Marriage and Families (SOC 103) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Sara Fisher Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A218 TUE 11:45am-1:00pm, THU 11:45am-1:00pm
Mechanical & Electrical (ACR 170) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Richard Fairchild 01/10/22 - 05/06/22 TBD
Medical Billing and Coding (ALH 150) 1 Online Course 6 Roxanne Schottel 03/07/22 - 06/03/22 Online Unassigned
Medical Terminology (HEA 103) 1 Online Course 3 Naomi Tatro 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online Unassigned
Medical Terminology (HEA 103) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Kathleen Hardesty 01/24/22 -2/17/22 MON 12:00pm-3:00pm, TUE 12:00pm-3:00pm, WED 12:00pm-3:00pm, THU 12:00pm-3:00pm
Medical Terminology (HEA 103) 1 Salina Central 3 Naomi Tatro 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 - Maroon MON 9:10am-10:30am, TUE 9:10am-10:30am, WED 9:10am-10:30am, THU 9:10am-10:30am, FRI 9:10am-10:30am
Medical Terminology (HEA 103) 2 Salina Central 3 Naomi Tatro 1/5/22 - 5/19/22 White MON 9:10am-10:30am, TUE 9:10am-10:30am, WED 9:10am-10:30am, THU 9:10am-10:30am, FRI 9:10am-10:30am
Medical Terminology (HEA 103) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Kathleen Hardesty 1/11/22 - 5/5/22 TUE 7:30am-9:00am, THU 7:30am-9:00am
Micro Computer Accounting Applications (BAT 134) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Cindy Carter Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A215 MON 1:30pm-2:45pm, WED 1:30pm-2:45pm
Microbiology (BIO 200) 1 Online Course 5 Nicole Welshans Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course TBD
National Electric Code I (ELT 140) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Greg Rose Dates: 1/10/22 - 2/24/22 Room: C109 Prerequisites: ELT 101, 108, 111 TUE 8:00am-11:40am, THU 8:00am-11:40am
National Electric Code II (ELT 141) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Greg Rose Dates: 3/1/22 - 4/21/22 Room: C109 Prerequisites: ELT 140 TUE 8:00am-11:40am, THU 8:00am-11:40am
Nitrous Oxide Administration (DEN 248) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Brooke Horner Dates: 1/11/22 - 1/14/22 Room: A242 Prerequisite: CPR certification TUE 8:00am-12:00pm, WED 8:00am-12:00pm, THU 8:00am-12:00pm, FRI 8:00am-12:00pm
Non-Structural A&D Repair 1 (ACR 130) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Brian Hitchens Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: B151 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Non-Structural A&D Repair 1 (ACR 130) 2 SATC Main Campus 4 Brian Hitchens Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: B151 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Non-Structural A&D Repair 2 (ACR 135) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Brian Hitchens Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B151 Prerequisite: ACR 130 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Non-Structural A&D Repair 2 (ACR 135) 2 SATC Main Campus 4 Brian Hitchens Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B151 Prerequisite: ACR 130 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Non-Structural A&D Repair 3 (ACR 140) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Brian Hitchens Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: B151 Prerequisite: ACR 135 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Non-Structural A&D Repair 3 (ACR 140) 2 SATC Main Campus 4 Brian Hitchens Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: B151 Prerequisite: ACR 135 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Non-Structural A&D Repair 4 (ACR 145) 2 SATC Main Campus 5 Richard Fairchild Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B158 Prerequisite: ACR 140 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Non-Structural A&D Repair 4 (ACR 145) 1 SATC Main Campus 5 Richard Fairchild Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B158 Prerequisite: ACR 140 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Nursing Leadership and Management (NUR 230) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Markie Townsend Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A110 TUE 12:30pm-2:30pm
Paint & Refinishing 1 (ACR 110) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Richard Fairchild Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: B158 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Paint & Refinishing 1 (ACR 110) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Richard Fairchild Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: B158 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Paint & Refinishing 2 (ACR 115) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Richard Fairchild Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B158 Prerequisite: ACR 110 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Paint & Refinishing 2 (ACR 115) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Richard Fairchild Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B158 Prerequisite: ACR 110 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Paint & Refinishing 3 (ACR 120) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Richard Fairchild Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: B158 Prerequisite: ACR 115 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Paint & Refinishing 3 (ACR 120) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Richard Fairchild Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: B158 Prerequisite: ACR 115 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Paint & Refinishing 4 (ACR 125) 2 SATC Main Campus 4 Richard Fairchild Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B158 Prerequisite: ACR 120 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Paint & Refinishing 4 (ACR 125) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Richard Fairchild Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B158 Prerequisite: ACR 120 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Payroll Accounting (BAT 114) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Cindy Carter MON 12:00pm-1:20pm, WED 12:00pm-1:20pm
Personal Finance (BUS 120) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Mary Weis Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Phlebotomy Technician (DEN 330) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Brooke Horner Course date: Mar 21 - April 20, 2022 MON 8:00am-2:00pm, WED 8:00am-2:00pm
Principles of Early Childhood Education (ECE 100) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Callie Robinson Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A128 TUE 8:00am-9:15am, THU 8:00am-9:15am
Principles of Supervision (BAT 164) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Angela Fuller Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online Course
Psychology of Crime (PLS 150) 1 Online Course 3 Cassie McManigal Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course Prerequisite: PLS 100 TBD
Public Speaking (COM 105) 1 Ell-Saline 3 Amanda Little Ell-Saline High School Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/19/22 TBD
Public Speaking (COM 105) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Terry Anderson Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Public Speaking (COM 105) 1 Abilene 3 Blair Waite Abilene High School Block Schedule 1/4/22 - 5/24/22 MON 1:38pm-3:00pm, TUE 1:38pm-3:00pm, WED 1:38pm-3:00pm, THU 1:38pm-3:00pm, FRI 1:38pm-3:00pm
Residential Architecture with Revit (CAD 152) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Ryan Weber Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: A207 MON 7:40am-10:25am, WED 7:40am-10:25am, FRI 7:40am-10:25am
Roof & Framing (CON 132) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Kevin Watters Dates: 3/7/22 - 4/8/22 Room: C102-103 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
RTU Heating and A/C (HVA 164) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Chad Townley Dates: 4/12/22 - 5/6/22 Room: C137 Prerequisites: ENV 102, HVA 104, 109,114, 154,159 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Safety Orientation (OSHA 10) (ENV 102) 2 Military (91E Training) 1 G. DeLoss Dulohery 02/21/22 - 04/09/22. This section for military students only, 91-E training at KSRTI via STAC partnership. TBD
Safety Orientation (OSHA 10) (ENV 102) 1 Military (91C Training) 1 Matthew Helmer 01/03/22 - 02/06/22 - This section is for military students at KSRTI taking 91-C or 91-J training through the STAC partnership. TBD
Safety Orientation (OSHA 10) (ENV 102) 1 Military (91E Training) 1 G. DeLoss Dulohery 01/03/22 - 02/13/22. For 91-E military students enrolled in the STAC program on KSRTI campus. TBD
Safety Orientation (OSHA 10) (ENV 102) 3 Military (91E Training) 1 G. DeLoss Dulohery 04/11/22 - 05/22/22. This section only for active duty military students completing 91-E or 91-C training at KSRTI through STAC program. TBD
Shielded Metal Arc Welding (WEL 111) 2 Military (91E Training) 3 Eric Vannoy 02/21/22 - 03/16/22. This section for military students only, taking 91-E training at KSRTI via STAC partnership. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Shielded Metal Arc Welding (WEL 111) 3 Military (91E Training) 3 Eric Vannoy 04/11/22 - 05/03/22. This section only for active duty military students completing 91-E or 91-C training at KSRTI through STAC program. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Shielded Metal Arc Welding (WEL 111) 1 Military (91E Training) 3 Eric Vannoy 01/03/22 - 01/25/22. For 91-E military students enrolled in the STAC program on KSRTI campus. MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm, SAT 7:00am-5:00pm, SUN 7:00am-5:00pm
Shielded Metal Arc Welding II (WEL 112) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Fernando Fajardo Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/5/22 Prerequisites: ENV 102, WEL 105, 111 Corequisite: WEL 106 MON 9:10am-10:30am, TUE 9:10am-10:30am, WED 9:10am-10:30am
Small Business Mgmt (BAT 154) 1 Online Course 3 Cynthia Vandenbark Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online class TBD
Sociology (SOC 101) 1 Online Course 3 Sara Fisher Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course TBD
Sociology (SOC 101) 1 Solomon High School 3 TBD Staff Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Solomon High School Online Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Sociology (SOC 101) 1 Ellsworth 3 TBD Staff Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Ellsworth High School Online Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Sociology (SOC 101) 1 Ell-Saline 3 TBD Staff Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Ell-Saline High School Online Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Sociology (SOC 101) 1 Sacred Heart 3 Sara Fisher Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/16/22 Sacred Heart High School Concurrent Enrollment Course 2:35 - 3:20 pm TBD
Spanish 1 (LAN 101) 1 Southeast of Saline 5 Brad Settle Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Spanish 1 (LAN 101) 2 Southeast of Saline 5 Brad Settle Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Spanish 1 (LAN 101) 1 Smoky Valley 5 Laia Tena-Girones Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/25/22 Smoky Valley High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Spanish II (LAN 102) 1 Southeast of Saline 5 Brad Settle Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Special Projects (MTT 130) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery Dates: 1/10/22 - 4/28/22 Room: C133 TUE 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am
Specific Industry Projects (CAD 182) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Ryan Weber Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A207 Prerequisite: CAD 117 MON 11:35am-1:05pm, TUE 11:35am-1:05pm, WED 11:35am-1:05pm, THU 11:35am-1:05pm
Spreadsheet Management (BAT 153) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Cindy Carter Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: A215 MON 8:00am-10:25am, WED 8:00am-10:25am
Standard Transmissions (DST 107) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Mike Parker Dates: 2/28/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B108 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Steel Framing and Drywall (CON 175) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Kevin Watters Dates: 3/7/22 - 5/6/22 Room: C102-103 MON 11:45am-2:50pm, TUE 11:45am-2:50pm, WED 11:45am-2:50pm, THU 11:45am-2:50pm, FRI 11:45am-2:50pm
Structural A&D Repair 1 (ACR 150) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Brian Hitchens Dates: 4/11/22 - 4/22/22 Room: B151 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Structural A&D Repair 1 (ACR 150) 2 SATC Main Campus 2 Brian Hitchens Dates: 4/11/22 - 4/22/22 Room: B151 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Structural A&D Repair 2 (ACR 155) 2 SATC Main Campus 2 Brian Hitchens Dates: 4/25/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B151 Prerequisite: ACR 150 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Structural A&D Repair 2 (ACR 155) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Brian Hitchens Dates: 4/25/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B151 Prerequisite: ACR 150 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Structural A&D Repair 3 (ACR 160) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Brian Hitchens Dates: 4/11/22 - 4/22/22 Room: B151 Prerequisite: ACR 155 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Structural A&D Repair 3 (ACR 160) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Brian Hitchens Dates: 4/11/22 - 4/22/22 Room: B151 Prerequisite: ACR 155 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Structural A&D Repair 4 (ACR 165) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Brian Hitchens Dates: 4/25/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B151 Prerequisite: ACR 160 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Structural A&D Repair 4 (ACR 165) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Brian Hitchens Dates: 4/25/22 - 5/6/22 Room: B151 Prerequisite: ACR 160 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Teaching Children with Special Needs (ECE 140) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Callie Robinson Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Room: A128 TUE 9:30am-10:45am, THU 9:30am-10:45am
Technical Writing (ENG 100) 1 Hybrid (online and face-to-face) 3 James Hawley Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Hybrid course Course will meet in-person on the following dates: Jan 10, Feb 7, March 7, April 4, May 2. The rest of the content will be delivered online. MON 12:00pm-1:15pm
Trigonometry (MAT 155) 1 Abilene 3 John Cook Abilene High School Block Schedule 1/4/22 - 5/24/22 TBD
Trigonometry (MAT 155) 2 Abilene 3 John Cook Abilene High School Block Schedule 1/4/22 - 5/24/22 TBD
US History I (HIS 105) 1 Online Course 3 Jason Lindstrom Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/6/22 Online course TBD
US History II (HIS 110) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Todd Baird Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/20/22 Southeast of Saline Concurrent Course TBD
US History II (HIS 110) 2 Southeast of Saline 3 Todd Baird 01/04/22 - 05/20/22 SES HS TBD
US History II (HIS 110) 2 Sacred Heart 3 John Hamilton Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/16/22 Sacred Heart High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
US History II (HIS 110) 1 Sacred Heart 3 John Hamilton Dates: 1/4/22 - 5/16/22 Sacred Heart High School Concurrent Enrollment Course TBD
Welding Blueprint Reading (WEL 150) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Fernando Fajardo Dates: 1/10/22 - 5/5/22 Prerequisites: ENV 102, MAT 101, WEL 105, 111 THU 7:30am-10:30am
Wheel Ends (DST 108) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Mike Parker Dates: 1/10/22 - 3/4/22 Room: B108 MON 1:40pm-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 1:40pm-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Windows, Doors and Stairs (CON 137) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Kevin Watters Dates: 2/7/22 - 3/4/22 Room: C102-103 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Workplace Skills (HVA 184) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Chad Townley Dates: 3/31/22 - 4/6/22 Room: C137 MON 11:40am-2:50pm, TUE 11:40am-2:50pm, WED 11:40am-2:50pm, THU 11:40am-2:50pm, FRI 11:40am-2:50pm

Copyright © 2022 SATC