Logo SATC Course Inventory

 

Campus: Program: Semester: Search:
 
Course Section Campus Credits Instructor Memo Times
A/C, Heat Pumps, Electric Heat (HVA 159) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Chad Townley 02/25/20 04/13/20 MON 7:30am-10:50am, TUE 7:30am-10:50am, WED 7:30am-10:50am, THU 7:30am-10:50am, FRI 7:30am-10:50am
Advanced Diesel Engines (DST 207) 1 SATC Main Campus 5 Mac Loucks 01/13/20 05/08/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Advanced Electrical/Electronic Systems (DST 209) 1 SATC Main Campus 5 Mac Loucks 01/13/20 04/24/20 MON 11:40am-1:30pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-1:30pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Advanced Mechanical Drafting and Sheet Metal Design (CAD 172) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Ryan Weber 01/13/20 03/05/20 MON 11:35am-1:35pm, TUE 11:35am-1:35pm, WED 11:35am-1:35pm, THU 11:35am-1:35pm
American Government (POL 105) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Todd Baird CONCURRENT - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
American Government (POL 105) 3 Southeast of Saline 3 Todd Baird CONCURRENT - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 TBD
American Government (POL 105) 2 Southeast of Saline 3 Todd Baird CONCURRENT - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 TBD
ASE Preparation (AUT 260) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Tom Conway 01/13/20 01/27/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Automotive Diesel Technologies (AUT 155) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Russ Wasson 04/27/20 05/08/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Automotive HVAC (AUT 210) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Tom Conway 03/16/20 05/08/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Brakes (DST 109) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Mike Parker 03/16/20 05/06/20 MON 1:40pm-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 1:40pm-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Brakes (DST 109) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Mike Parker MON 1:40pm-2:55pm, TUE 1:40pm-2:55pm, WED 1:40pm-2:55pm, THU 1:40pm-2:55pm, FRI 1:40pm-2:55pm
Brakes 1 (AUT 146) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Tom Conway 01/30/20 03/23/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Brakes 2 (AUT 150) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Tom Conway 03/23/20 05/08/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Calculus 1 (MAT 160) 1 Abilene 5 John Cook Concurrent 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
CDL Endorsements (CTD 115) 1 Online Course 4 David John 1/13/2020 5/1/2020 TBD
CDL Endorsements (CTD 115) 2 Online Course 4 David John 3/16/2019 7/4/2020 TBD
CDL/Entry-Level Commercial Motor Vehicle Driver Training (CTD 105) 1 SATC Main Campus 12 David John 3/16/2020 5/8/2020 MON 8:00am-4:00pm, TUE 8:00am-4:00pm, WED 8:00am-4:00pm, THU 8:00am-4:00pm, FRI 8:00am-4:00pm
CDL/Entry-Level Commercial Motor Vehicle Driver Training (CTD 105) 1 SATC Main Campus 12 David John 1/13/2020 3/6/2020 MON 8:00am-4:00pm, TUE 8:00am-4:00pm, WED 8:00am-4:00pm, THU 8:00am-4:00pm, FRI 8:00am-4:00pm
Certified Medication Aide (ALH 110) 1 SATC Main Campus 5 Lynn Lapka 01/13/20 - 02/28/20 MON 10:00am-2:00pm, TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm
Certified Medication Aide (ALH 110) 2 SATC Main Campus 5 Lynn Lapka 02/04/20 - 04/10/20 TUE 5:00pm-9:00pm, THU 5:00pm-9:00pm
Certified Medication Aide (ALH 110) 1 Salina Central 5 Misha Walmsley 01/07/20 - 05/21/20 USD 305 HS Section MON 12:30pm-1:48pm, TUE 12:30pm-1:48pm, WED 12:30pm-1:48pm, THU 12:30pm-1:48pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:48pm
Certified Medication Aide (ALH 110) 3 SATC Main Campus 5 Lynn Lapka 03/23/20 - 05/08/20 MON 10:00am-2:00pm, TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm
Certified Nurse Aide (ALH 101) 1 SATC HS Course Section 6 Misha Walmsley 01/13/20 - 05/08/20 HS Section MON 7:30am-9:05am, TUE 7:30am-9:05am, THU 7:30am-9:05am
Certified Nurse Aide (ALH 101) 1 Minneapolis 6 Naomi Tatro 01/06/20 - 05/21/20 MHS Section MON 8:00am-8:47am, TUE 8:00am-8:47am, WED 8:00am-8:47am, THU 8:00am-8:47am, FRI 8:00am-8:47am
Certified Nurse Aide (ALH 101) 1 Chapman 6 Kristina Irwin 01/06/20 - 05/22/20 HS Section MON 8:00am-9:00am, TUE 8:00am-9:00am, WED 8:00am-9:00am, THU 8:00am-9:00am, FRI 8:00am-9:00am
Certified Nurse Aide (ALH 101) 1 SATC Main Campus 6 Amy Thompson 01/21/20 - 04/01/20 TUE 5:30pm-9:00pm, WED 5:30pm-9:00pm, THU 5:30pm-9:00pm
Certified Nurse Aide (ALH 101) 2 SATC Main Campus 6 Naomi Tatro 01/13/20 - 02/25/20, AoK Section MON 11:00am-3:00pm, TUE 11:00am-3:00pm, WED 11:00am-3:00pm, THU 11:00am-3:00pm
Certified Nurse Aide (ALH 101) 1 Salina Central 6 Tammie Mcarthur 01/07/20 - 05/21/20 USD305 MON 7:45am-9:05am, TUE 7:45am-9:05am, WED 7:45am-9:05am, THU 7:45am-9:05am, FRI 7:45am-9:05am
Certified Nurse Aide (ALH 101) 2 Salina Central 6 Tammie Mcarthur 01/07/20 - 05/21/20 USD305 MON 10:34am-12:00pm, TUE 10:34am-12:00pm, WED 10:34am-12:00pm, THU 10:34am-12:00pm, FRI 10:34am-12:00pm
Certified Nurse Aide (ALH 101) 3 SATC Main Campus 6 Naomi Tatro 03/16/20 - 04/27/20 MON 11:00am-3:00pm, TUE 11:00am-3:00pm, WED 11:00am-3:00pm, THU 11:00am-3:00pm
Certified Nurse Aide Refresher (ALH 104) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 TBD Staff 03/04/20 - 03/05/20 WED 9:30am-3:30pm, THU 9:30am-3:30pm
Chairside Assisting II (DEN 232) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Brooke Horner 01/20/20 05/08/20 FRI 10:00am-11:30am
Chairside Assisting II Lab (DEN 232L) 1 SATC Main Campus 0 Kate Benton 01/13/20 05/08/20 TUE 12:30pm-3:30pm, WED 12:30pm-3:30pm, THU 12:30pm-3:30pm
Civil Drafting with AutoCAD Civil 3D (CAD 167) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Ryan Weber 01/14/20 05/07/20 TUE 8:25am-10:25am, THU 8:25am-10:25am
Clinical Experience (DEN 242) 1 SATC Main Campus 8 Brooke Horner 1/13/2020 5/8/2020 MON 8:00am-5:00pm, TUE 8:00am-5:00pm, WED 8:00am-5:00pm, THU 8:00am-5:00pm, FRI 8:00am-5:00pm
Clinical Experience Seminar (DEN 242L) 1 SATC Main Campus 0 Brooke Horner 1/20/2020 5/8/2020 FRI 8:00am-9:00am
Clinical Laboratory Procedures (MED 125) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Julie Allen 01/13/20 04/03/20 MON 12:00pm-2:55pm, WED 12:00pm-2:55pm, FRI 12:00pm-2:55pm
Clinicals for the Medical Assistant (MED 131) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Julie Allen 04/06/20 05/08/20 MON 8:30am-5:30pm, TUE 8:30am-5:30pm, WED 8:30am-5:30pm, THU 8:30am-5:30pm, FRI 8:30am-5:30pm
CMA Update (ALH 111) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Lynn Lapka 02/24/20 - 02/25/20 MON 9:00am-3:00pm, TUE 9:00am-3:00pm
CMA Update (ALH 111) 2 SATC Main Campus 1 Lynn Lapka 05/04/20 - 05/05/20 MON 9:00am-3:00pm, TUE 9:00am-3:00pm
CNC Lathe (MTT 233) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery 02/03/20 03/27/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am
CNC Milling I (MTT 232) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery 01/13/20 02/14/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 James Knapp 01/15/20 05/07/20 On Ground WED 5:30pm-6:45pm, THU 5:30pm-6:45pm
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 Online Course 3 James Knapp 01/20/20 05/08/20 Online TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 Ellsworth 3 Julie Nienke Concurrent 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 Abilene 3 Melissa Nichols Concurrent 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 Salina Central 3 Patrick Newell Concurrent 01.07.20 - 05.21.20 M5 10:35 AM - 12:25 PM Unassigned
College Algebra (MAT 150) 4 Salina South 3 Ernest Ballenger Concurrent - Block 1 Unassigned
College Algebra (MAT 150) 5 Salina South 3 Ernest Ballenger Concurrent - Block 8 Unassigned
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 Salina South 3 Dan Cerny Concurrent - Block 1 01.07.20 – 05.21.20 Unassigned
College Algebra (MAT 150) 2 Salina South 3 Dan Cerny Concurrent - Block 2 01.07.20 – 05.21.20 Unassigned
College Algebra (MAT 150) 3 Salina South 3 Dan Cerny Concurrent - Block 4 01.07.20 – 05.21.20 Unassigned
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 Ell-Saline 3 Julie Glenn Concurrent 01.07.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
College Algebra (MAT 150) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Robert Sauber TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 3 Salina Central 3 Patrick Newell Concurrent 01.07.20 - 05.21.20 W6 10:35 AM - 12:25 PM TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 2 Salina Central 3 Patrick Newell Concurrent 01.07.20 - 05.21.20 M7 12:30 PM - 1:50 PM TBD
College Algebra (MAT 150) 3 Abilene 3 John Cook Concurrent 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 TBD
Commercial Architecture with Revit (CAD 157) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Ryan Weber 03/16/20 05/08/20 MON 8:25am-10:25am, WED 8:25am-10:25am, FRI 8:25am-10:25am
Commercial Refrigeration Compressors, Metering Devices and Controls (HVA 179) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Chad Townley 02/24/20 04/01/20 MON 11:40am-2:50pm, TUE 11:40am-2:50pm, WED 11:40am-2:50pm, THU 11:40am-2:50pm, FRI 11:40am-2:50pm
Commercial Refrigeration Troubleshooting, Motor Controls and Ice Machines (HVA 189) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Chad Townley 04/13/20 05/08/20 MON 11:40am-2:50pm, TUE 11:40am-2:50pm, WED 11:40am-2:50pm, THU 11:40am-2:50pm, FRI 11:40am-2:50pm
Commercial Refrigeration, Evaporators, Recovery, Condensers (HVA 169) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Chad Townley 01/13/20 02/14/20 MON 11:40am-2:50pm, TUE 11:40am-2:50pm, WED 11:40am-2:50pm, THU 11:40am-2:50pm, FRI 11:40am-2:50pm
Commercial Wiring (ELT 160) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Greg Rose Commercial Wiring Lecture - 01/13/20 - 04/24/20 12:10 PM - 1:05 PM TTh Commercial Wiring Lab - 01/13/20 - 04/24/20 1:15 PM - 3:05 PM TTh (Weeks 1-14) TUE 12:10pm-3:05pm, THU 12:10pm-3:05pm
Complex Care Needs of the Adult (NUR 220) 1 SATC Main Campus 10 Markie Townsend Braddick - 1/14/2020 - 05/08/20 TUE 9:00am-1:00pm, WED 9:00am-1:00pm
Core Wire Welding (WEL 223) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Eric Vannoy 2/20/2020 3/17/2020 MON 7:30am-10:30am MON 12:00pm-2:35pm, TUE 7:30am-10:30am TUE 12:00pm-2:35pm, WED 7:30am-10:30am WED 12:00pm-2:35pm, THU 7:30am-10:30am THU 12:00pm-2:35pm
Criminal Investigation (PLS 101) 1 Salina South 3 Laura Falk Concurrent 01.07.20 – 05.21.20 RM 1301 7th Block 12:30 - 1:48 Green Days Unassigned
Criminal Investigation (PLS 101) 1 Online Course 3 Cassie McManigal Online 01/20/20 05/08/20 TBD
Criminal Justice Interview and Report Writing (PLS 120) 1 Salina South 3 Laura Falk Concurrent 01.07.20 – 05.21.20 RM 1301 8th Block 12:30 - 1:48 Gold Days Unassigned
Cutting Processes (WEL 106) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Fernando Fajardo 1/13/2020 5/6/2020 MON 7:40am-9:00am, TUE 7:40am-9:00am, WED 7:40am-9:00am
Database Management (BAT 173) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Cindy Carter 03/03/20 05/08/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am
Dental Materials II (DEN 227) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Brooke Horner 01/20/20 05/08/20 FRI 9:00am-10:00am
Dental Materials II Lab (DEN 227L) 1 SATC Main Campus 0 Kate Benton 01/13/20 05/08/20 MON 8:00am-10:00am MON 10:00am-12:00pm, WED 8:00am-10:00am WED 10:00am-12:00pm, THU 8:00am-10:00am THU 10:00am-12:00pm
Dental Practice Management (DEN 208) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Brooke Horner 01/20/20 05/08/20 FRI 12:00pm-3:00pm
Dental Radiology II (DEN 237) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Brooke Horner 01/13/20 05/08/20 MON 8:00am-10:00am MON 8:00am-10:00am, WED 8:00am-10:00am WED 8:00am-10:00am, THU 8:00am-10:00am THU 8:00am-10:00am
Diagnostic Procedures (MED 120) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Julie Allen 01/14/20 04/03/20 TUE 7:30am-11:00am, THU 7:30am-11:00am
Drive Trains (DST 106) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Mike Parker 01/13/20 02/28/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Electrical 3 (AUT 235) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Russ Wasson 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Electrical 4 (AUT 240) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Russ Wasson 03/16/20 04/05/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Elementary Statistics (MAT 152) 1 Solomon High School 3 Ava Owen Concurrent - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 TBD
Elementary Statistics (MAT 152) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Robert Sauber CONCURRENT - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
Emergency Medical Technician (ALH 120) 1 SATC Main Campus 12 Shiloh Walter 01/15/2020 - 05/06/2020 Mon, Wed (Occasional Tuesday) MON 6:30pm-10:00pm, WED 6:30pm-10:00pm
Emergency Preparedness (MED 105) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Julie Allen 01/13/20 01/17/20 MON 12:00pm-2:55pm, TUE 12:00pm-2:55pm, WED 12:00pm-2:55pm, THU 12:00pm-2:55pm, FRI 12:00pm-2:55pm
Engine Performance 2 (AUT 132) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Russ Wasson 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Engine Performance 3 (AUT 133) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Russ Wasson 03/16/20 05/08/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
English Composition I (ENG 101) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 James Hawley 01/16/20 05/07/20 On Ground TUE 3:30pm-4:45pm, THU 3:30pm-4:45pm
English Composition II (ENG 102) 1 Ellsworth 3 Connie Weber Concurrent 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
English Composition II (ENG 102) 1 Abilene 3 Carol Russell Concurrent 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
English Composition II (ENG 102) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Gary McClure CONCURRENT - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
English Composition II (ENG 102) 1 Online Course 3 James Hawley 01/20/20 05/08/20 Online TBD
English Composition II (ENG 102) 1 Ell-Saline 3 Amanda Little Concurrent 01.07.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
English Composition II (ENG 102) 1 Solomon High School 3 John Triplett Concurrent TBD
English Composition II (ENG 102) 2 Southeast of Saline 3 Gary McClure CONCURRENT - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 TBD
English Composition II (ENG 102) 2 Abilene 3 Carol Russell Concurrent Unassigned
EPA 608 (HVA 174) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Chad Townley 02/17/20 02/21/20 MON 11:40am-2:50pm, TUE 11:40am-2:50pm, WED 11:40am-2:50pm, THU 11:40am-2:50pm, FRI 11:40am-2:50pm
Ethics in the Workplace (HUM 101) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 James Hawley 01/15/20 05/06/20 On Ground MON 12:15pm-1:30pm, WED 12:15pm-1:30pm
Fabrication and Production (WEL 120) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Eric Vannoy 4/27/2020 5/8/2020 MON 7:30am-2:55pm, TUE 7:30am-2:55pm, WED 7:30am-2:55pm, THU 7:30am-2:55pm
Fabrication and Production (WEL 120) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Fernando Fajardo 4/3/2020 5/7/2020 MON 11:45am-2:55pm, TUE 11:45am-2:55pm, WED 11:45am-2:55pm, THU 11:45am-2:55pm
Feature CAM Lathes (MTT 243) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery 04/20/20 05/07/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm
Feature CAM Mills (MTT 242) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery 03/16/20 04/17/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm
Financial Accounting II (BAT 196) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Cindy Carter 01/13/20 05/08/20 TUE 7:30am-9:40am, THU 7:30am-9:40am
Financial Accounting II (BAT 196) 1 Salina South 3 Ryan Stuart Concurrent 01.07.20 – 05.21.20 Unassigned
Financial Accounting II (BAT 196) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Mary Weis CONCURRENT - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
Financial Accounting II (BAT 196) 2 Abilene 3 Dawn James Concurrent 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
Financial Accounting II (BAT 196) 1 Salina Central 3 Marysa Bradshaw Concurrent Unassigned
FIREFIGHTER I (FIR 115) 1 Salina South 3 David Turner Concurrent 01.07.20 – 05.21.20 Rm 1406 8th Block 12:30 - 2:40 Gold Days Unassigned
FIREFIGHTER II (FIR 116) 1 Salina South 3 David Turner Concurrent 01.07.20 – 05.21.20 Rm 1406 8th Block 12:30 - 2:40 Gold Days Unassigned
Floors, Walls, & Ceiling and Framing (CON 125) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Kevin Watters 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 7:30am-9:45am, TUE 7:30am-9:45am, WED 7:30am-9:45am, THU 7:30am-9:45am, FRI 7:30am-9:45am
Fuel Lab (DST 208) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Mac Loucks 05/04/20 05/08/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Gas Heating (HVA 154) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Chad Townley 01/13/20 02/24/20 MON 7:30am-10:50am, TUE 7:30am-10:50am, WED 7:30am-10:50am, THU 7:30am-10:50am
Gas Metal Arc Welding (WEL 115) 1 Abilene 3 Amanda West Concurrent Unassigned
Gas Metal Arc Welding (WEL 115) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Eric Vannoy 1/13/2020 1/30/2020 MON 7:30am-10:30am MON 12:00pm-2:55pm, TUE 7:30am-10:30am TUE 12:00pm-2:55pm, WED 7:30am-10:30am WED 12:00pm-2:55pm, THU 7:30am-10:30am THU 12:00pm-2:55pm
Gas Metal Arc Welding (WEL 115) 1 Military (91E Training) 3 Eric Vannoy STAC section for military students going through 91-E training at KSRTI. 01/06/20 - 01/27/20 MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm
Gas Metal Arc Welding II (WEL 215) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Eric Vannoy 2/3/2020 2/19/2020 MON 7:30am-10:30am MON 12:00pm-2:35pm, TUE 7:30am-10:30am TUE 12:00pm-2:35pm, WED 7:30am-10:30am WED 12:00pm-2:35pm, THU 7:30am-10:30am THU 12:00pm-2:35pm
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (WEL 116) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Fernando Fajardo 1/13/2020 2/18/2020 MON 11:45am-2:55pm, TUE 11:45am-2:55pm, WED 11:45am-2:55pm, THU 11:45am-2:55pm
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (WEL 116) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Eric Vannoy 3/18/2020 4/6/2020 MON 7:30am-10:30am MON 12:00pm-2:55pm, TUE 7:30am-10:30am TUE 12:00pm-2:55pm, WED 7:30am-10:30am WED 12:00pm-2:55pm, THU 7:30am-10:30am THU 12:00pm-2:55pm
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (WEL 116) 1 Military (91E Training) 3 Eric Vannoy STAC section for military students going through 91-E training at KSRTI. 01/06/20 - 01/27/20 MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding II (WEL 216) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Eric Vannoy 4/7/2020 4/23/2020 MON 7:30am-10:30am MON 12:00pm-2:55pm, TUE 7:30am-10:30am TUE 12:00pm-2:55pm, WED 7:30am-10:30am WED 12:00pm-2:55pm, THU 7:30am-10:30am THU 12:00pm-2:55pm
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding II (WEL 216) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Fernando Fajardo 2/19/2020 4/2/2020 MON 11:45am-2:55pm, TUE 11:45am-2:55pm, WED 11:45am-2:55pm, THU 11:45am-2:55pm
General Biology (BIO 105) 1 Solomon High School 5 James Daily Concurrent - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
General Psychology (PSY 101) 1 Sacred Heart 3 Lisa Sack Concurrent 01.06.20 - 05.13.20 MON 2:30pm-3:20pm, TUE 2:30pm-3:20pm, WED 2:30pm-3:20pm, THU 2:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 2:30pm-3:20pm
General Psychology (PSY 101) 1 Online Course 3 Debbie Lacy-Sisco 01/20/20 05/08/20 Online TBD
HS CNC Milling 1 Lab (MTT 232L) 1 SATC Main Campus 0 G. DeLoss Dulohery 01/17/20 05/08/20 FRI 7:30am-10:45am
HS Machining II Lab (MTT 215L) 1 SATC Main Campus 0 G. DeLoss Dulohery 01/17/20 05/08/20 FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Human Anatomy & Physiology (BIO 150) 1 Online Course 5 Nicole Welshans 01/20/20 05/08/20 Online TBD
Human Anatomy & Physiology (BIO 150) 1 Southeast of Saline 5 Pesha Ptacek CONCURRENT - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
Human Development (PSY 105) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Todd Baird CONCURRENT - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
Human Development (PSY 105) 1 Online Course 3 Debbie Lacy-Sisco 01/20/20 05/08/20 Online TBD
Human Resource Mgmt (BAT 144) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Monica Curnutt 01/13/20 05/08/20 TUE 7:30am-9:40am, THU 7:30am-9:40am
HVAC (DST 211) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Mac Loucks 04/28/20 05/08/20 MON 11:40am-1:30pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-1:40pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Hybrid/Electric Vehicles (AUT 160) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Russ Wasson 04/06/20 04/26/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Insulation, Roofing & Exterior Finish (CON 165) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Kevin Watters 01/13/20 05/08/20 MON 9:45am-10:45am, TUE 9:45am-10:45am, WED 9:45am-10:45am, THU 9:45am-10:45am, FRI 9:45am-10:45am
Intermediate Algebra (MAT 105) 1 Hybrid (online and face-to-face) 3 James Knapp Online hybrid section. Optional face-to-face instruction available Tues/Thurs. 1:45 - 3:00 pm for online students. On-ground students will attend as scheduled. TUE 1:45pm-3:00pm, THU 1:45pm-3:00pm
Intermediate Carpentry (CON 115) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Kevin Watters 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Interpersonal Communications (COM 102) 1 Online Course 3 Nicole Coba Online 01/20/20 05/08/20 TBD
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Mary Weis CONCURRENT - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 4 Salina South 3 Seth White Concurrent Unassigned
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 1 Online Course 3 Kathy Pike 01/20/20 05/08/20 TBD
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 2 Salina South 3 Seth White Concurrent 01.07.20 – 05.21.20 Unassigned
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 3 Salina South 3 Ryan Stuart Concurrent TBD
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 3 Salina Central 3 Kelley Jones Concurrent 01.07.20 - 05.21.20 W6 10:35 AM - 12:25 PM TBD
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 2 Salina Central 3 Kelley Jones Concurrent 01.07.20 - 05.21.20 W2 7:45 AM - 9:05 AM TBD
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 1 Salina Central 3 Kelley Jones Concurrent 01.07.20 - 05.21.20 M7 12:30 PM - 1:50 PM TBD
Intro to Computer Applications & Concepts (CSA 105) 1 Salina South 3 Seth White Concurrent 01.07.20 – 05.21.20 TBD
Introduction to Criminal Justice (PLS 100) 1 Salina South 3 Amber Pfeifer Concurrent 01.07.20 – 05.21.20 RM 1101 8th Block 12:30 - 1:48 Gold Days Unassigned
Introduction to Fire Science (FIR 100) 1 Salina South 3 David Turner Concurrent 01.07.20 – 05.21.20 RM 1406 7th Block 12:30 - 1:48 Green Days Unassigned
Introduction to Nursing Profession (NUR 150) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Lori Faerber 2/27/2020 - 04/09/2020 1:00PM 3:00PM TH SATC THU 1:00pm-3:00pm
Journeyman Exam Prep (ELT 260) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Greg Rose 04/27/20 - 05/08/20 8:00 AM-11:40 AM TTh 04/27/20 - 05/08/20 12:10 PM-3:05 PM TTh (Weeks 15 & 16) *In addition to the above times, students will be required to spend a minimum of 13 hours per week for these two weeks, completing the online component of the class. TUE 8:00am-11:40am TUE 12:10pm-3:05pm, THU 8:00am-11:40am THU 12:10pm-3:05pm
KSPN Gerontology Nursing (NUR 120) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Laurel Richardson 1/22/2020 - 3/4/2020 1:00PM 3:00PM W,TH WED 1:00pm-3:00pm, THU 1:00pm-3:00pm
KSPN Maternal Child Nursing I (NUR 125) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Amanda Doubrava 4/8/2020 - 5/6/2020 8:00AM 10:00AM W,TH WED 8:00am-10:00am, THU 8:00am-10:00am
KSPN Maternal Child Nursing I Clinical (NUR 126) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Amanda Doubrava 4/7/2020 - 5/6/2020 7:00AM 2:00PM M,T SRHC MON 7:00am-2:00pm, TUE 7:00am-2:00pm
KSPN Medical Surgical Nursing II (NUR 130) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Donna Karber 1/13/2020 - 4/2/2020 8:00AM 10:00PM Varies SATC Unassigned
KSPN Medical Surgical Nursing II Clinical (NUR 131) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Amanda Doubrava 1/21/2020 - 4/2/2020 7:00AM 2:00PM M, T SRHC and other Sites MON 7:00am-2:00pm, TUE 7:00am-2:00pm
KSPN Mental Health  Nursing (NUR 135) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Judith Beck 3/18/2020 - 4/29/2020 10:00AM 12:00PM W,TH SATC WED 10:00am-12:00pm, THU 10:00am-12:00pm
Legal Concepts (ALH 134) 1 Salina Central 3 Misha Walmsley 01/07/20 - 05/21/20 USD305 HS Section MON 1:54pm-2:40pm, TUE 1:54pm-2:40pm, WED 1:54pm-2:40pm, THU 1:54pm-2:40pm, FRI 1:54pm-2:40pm
Linear Calculus I (MAT 158) 1 Solomon High School 3 Ava Owen Concurrent - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 TBD
Machining I (MTT 140) 1 Military (91E Training) 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery STAC section for military students going through 91-E training at KSRTI. 01/28/20 - 02/16/20 MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm
Machining II (MTT 215) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm
Managerial Accounting (BAT 124) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Cindy Carter 01/13/20 05/08/20 TUE 12:00pm-1:30pm, THU 12:00pm-1:30pm
Manual Drive Train 2 (AUT 222) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Tom Conway 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Medical Administrative Aspects II (MED 123) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Julie Allen 01/14/20 04/03/20 TUE 11:55am-2:55pm, THU 11:55am-2:55pm
Medical Billing and Coding (ALH 150) 1 SATC Main Campus 6 Hillary Bretz 02/10/20 - 05/08/20 MON 6:30pm-9:30pm, WED 6:30pm-9:30pm
Medical Terminology (HEA 103) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Joye Acker-Gfeller 01/14/20 - 04/14/20 TUE 5:30pm-9:00pm
Medical Terminology (HEA 103) 3 Salina Central 3 Tammie Mcarthur 01/07/20 - 05/21/20 WHITE Day Block Scheduling MON 9:11am-10:28am, TUE 9:11am-10:28am, WED 9:11am-10:28am, THU 9:11am-10:28am, FRI 9:11am-10:28am
Medical Terminology (HEA 103) 1 Online Course 3 Tammie Mcarthur 01/21/20 - 05/08/20 ONLINE Unassigned
Medical Terminology (HEA 103) 2 SATC HS Course Section 3 Misha Walmsley 01/14/20 - 05/08/20 HS Section WED 7:30am-9:05am, FRI 7:30am-9:05am
Medical Terminology (HEA 103) 2 Salina Central 3 Tammie Mcarthur 01/07/20 - 05/21/20 MAROON Day Block Scheduling MON 9:11am-10:28am, TUE 9:11am-10:28am, WED 9:11am-10:28am, THU 9:11am-10:28am, FRI 9:11am-10:28am
Metallurgy (MTT 210) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 G. DeLoss Dulohery 01/13/20 01/31/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Micro Computer Accounting Applications (BAT 134) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Cindy Carter 01/13/20 05/08/20 MON 1:30pm-2:55pm, WED 1:30pm-2:55pm
Microbiology (BIO 200) 1 Online Course 5 Nicole Welshans 01/20/20 05/08/20 Online TBD
National Electric Code I (ELT 140) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Greg Rose 01/13/20- 02/28/20 8:00 AM - 11:40 AM TTh (Weeks 1-7) TUE 8:00am-11:40am, THU 8:00am-11:40am
National Electric Code II (ELT 141) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Greg Rose 03/02/20 - 04/24/20 8:00 AM-11:40 AM TTh (Weeks 8-14) TUE 8:00am-11:40am, THU 8:00am-11:40am
Nitrous Oxide Administration (DEN 248) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Brooke Horner 01/13/20 01/17/20 TUE 8:00am-12:00pm, WED 8:00am-12:00pm, THU 8:00am-12:00pm, FRI 8:00am-12:00pm
Non-Structural A&D Repair 1 (ACR 130) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Brian Hitchens 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Non-Structural A&D Repair 1 (ACR 130) 2 SATC Main Campus 4 Brian Hitchens 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Non-Structural A&D Repair 2 (ACR 135) 2 SATC Main Campus 4 Brian Hitchens 03/16/20 05/08/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Non-Structural A&D Repair 2 (ACR 135) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Brian Hitchens 03/16/20 05/08/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Non-Structural A&D Repair 3 (ACR 140) 2 SATC Main Campus 4 Brian Hitchens 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Non-Structural A&D Repair 3 (ACR 140) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Brian Hitchens 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Non-Structural A&D Repair 4 (ACR 145) 1 SATC Main Campus 5 Richard Fairchild 03/16/20 05/08/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Non-Structural A&D Repair 4 (ACR 145) 2 SATC Main Campus 5 Richard Fairchild 03/16/20 05/08/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Nursing Leadership and Management (NUR 230) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Cassie Tilton 01/15/20 05/08/20 WED 1:00pm-3:00pm
Office Management (BAT 174) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Brian Ward 01/13/20 05/06/20 MON 1:30pm-2:55pm, WED 1:30pm-2:55pm
OJT (ELT 170) 1 SATC Main Campus 0 David Sanders MON 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Paint & Refinishing 1 (ACR 110) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Richard Fairchild 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Paint & Refinishing 1 (ACR 110) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Richard Fairchild 01/13/20 05/08/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Paint & Refinishing 2 (ACR 115) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Richard Fairchild 03/16/20 05/08/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Paint & Refinishing 2 (ACR 115) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Richard Fairchild 03/16/20 05/08/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Paint & Refinishing 3 (ACR 120) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Richard Fairchild 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Paint & Refinishing 3 (ACR 120) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Richard Fairchild 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Paint & Refinishing 4 (ACR 125) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Richard Fairchild 03/16/20 05/08/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Paint & Refinishing 4 (ACR 125) 2 SATC Main Campus 4 Richard Fairchild 03/16/20 05/08/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Patient Care II (MED 121) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Julie Allen 01/13/20 04/03/20 MON 7:30am-11:00am, WED 7:30am-11:00am, FRI 7:30am-11:00am
Payroll Accounting (BAT 114) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Cindy Carter 01/13/20 05/08/20 MON 12:00pm-1:30pm, WED 12:00pm-1:30pm
Personal Finance (BUS 120) 1 Online HS Student 3 Sarah Mathews HS CONCURRENT - ONLINE 01/20/20 - 05/08/20 TBD
Personal Finance (BUS 120) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Mary Weis CONCURRENT - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
Principles of Supervision (BAT 164) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Larry Pankratz 01/13/20 05/08/20 TUE 12:00pm-1:30pm, THU 12:00pm-1:30pm
Public Speaking (COM 105) 1 Ell-Saline 3 Amanda Little Concurrent 01.07.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
Public Speaking (COM 105) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Terry Anderson CONCURRENT - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 TBD
Public Speaking (COM 105) 2 Abilene 3 Blair Waite Concurrent - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
Public Speaking (COM 105) 1 Abilene 3 Blair Waite Concurrent 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
Public Speaking (COM 105) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 James Hawley 01/15/20 05/06/20 On Ground MON 1:40pm-2:55pm, WED 1:40pm-2:55pm
Residential Architecture with Revit (CAD 152) 1 SATC Main Campus 4 Ryan Weber 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 7:40am-10:25am, WED 7:40am-10:25am, FRI 7:40am-10:25am
Roof & Framing (CON 132) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Kevin Watters 03/16/20 05/08/20 MON 7:30am-9:30am, TUE 7:30am-9:30am, WED 7:30am-9:30am, THU 7:30am-9:30am, FRI 7:30am-9:30am
RTU Heating and A/C (HVA 164) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Chad Townley 04/14/20 05/08/20 MON 7:30am-10:50am, TUE 7:30am-10:50am, WED 7:30am-10:50am, THU 7:30am-10:50am, FRI 7:30am-10:50am
Safety Orientation (OSHA 10) (ENV 102) 1 Military (91E Training) 1 G. DeLoss Dulohery STAC section for military students going through 91-E training at KSRTI. 01/06/20 - 02/16/20 MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm
Shielded Metal Arc Welding II (WEL 112) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Fernando Fajardo 1/13/2020 5/6/2020 MON 9:10am-10:30am, TUE 9:10am-10:30am, WED 9:10am-10:30am
Small Business Mgmt (BAT 154) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Brian Ward 01/13/20 05/06/20 MON 12:00pm-1:30pm, WED 12:00pm-1:30pm
Sociology (SOC 101) 2 Online HS Student 3 Kurt Konda 01.07.20 - 05.21.20 - CONCURRENT online Solomon, Ellsworth, and Ell Saline HS Students only TBD
Sociology (SOC 101) 2 Abilene 3 Sara Fisher TBD
Sociology (SOC 101) 1 Abilene 3 Sara Fisher TBD
Sociology (SOC 101) 1 Online Course 3 Kurt Konda 01/20/20 05/08/20 Online POST SECONDARY TBD
Spanish 1 (LAN 101) 1 Southeast of Saline 5 Brad Settle CONCURRENT - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
Spanish II (LAN 102) 1 Southeast of Saline 5 Brad Settle CONCURRENT - 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
Special Projects (MTT 130) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 G. DeLoss Dulohery 03/30/20 05/07/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am
Specific Industry Projects (CAD 182) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Ryan Weber 03/16/20 05/07/20 MON 11:35am-1:05pm, TUE 11:35am-1:05pm, WED 11:35am-1:05pm, THU 11:35am-1:05pm
Spreadsheet Management (BAT 153) 1 Online Course 3 Kathy Pike 01/20/20 05/08/20 TBD
Spreadsheet Management (BAT 153) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Cindy Carter 01/13/20 03/02/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am
Standard Transmissions (DST 107) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Mike Parker 03/04/19 05/08/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Steel Framing and Drywall (CON 175) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Kevin Watters 03/16/20 05/08/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Structural A&D Repair 1 (ACR 150) 2 SATC Main Campus 2 Brian Hitchens 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Structural A&D Repair 1 (ACR 150) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Brian Hitchens 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Structural A&D Repair 2 (ACR 155) 2 SATC Main Campus 2 Brian Hitchens 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Structural A&D Repair 2 (ACR 155) 1 SATC Main Campus 2 Brian Hitchens 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Structural A&D Repair 3 (ACR 160) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Brian Hitchens 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Structural A&D Repair 3 (ACR 160) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Brian Hitchens 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Structural A&D Repair 4 (ACR 165) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 Brian Hitchens 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 11:40am-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 11:40am-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Structural A&D Repair 4 (ACR 165) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Brian Hitchens 01/13/20 03/06/20 MON 7:30am-10:45am, TUE 7:30am-10:45am, WED 7:30am-10:45am, THU 7:30am-10:45am, FRI 7:30am-10:45am
Technical Math (MAT 101) 2 SATC Main Campus 3 James Knapp 01/16/20 05/07/20 On Ground TUE 3:15pm-4:30pm, THU 3:15pm-4:30pm
Technical Writing (ENG 100) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Jerold Gaines 01/16/20 05/07/20 MON 12:00pm-1:15pm, WED 12:00pm-1:15pm
Trigonometry (MAT 155) 1 Abilene 3 John Cook Concurrent 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
Trigonometry (MAT 155) 2 Abilene 3 John Cook Concurrent 01.06.20 - 05.21.20 Unassigned
US History I (HIS 105) 1 Online Course 3 Jason Lindstrom 01/17/20 05/08/20 Online TBD
US History II (HIS 110) 1 Sacred Heart 3 Jason Lindstrom Concurrent Unassigned
US History II (HIS 110) 1 Southeast of Saline 3 Todd Baird CONCURRENT Unassigned
Visual Inspection (NDT 110) 1 Online Course 3 Dante Johns 01/17/20 05/08/20 Online TBD
Welding Blueprint Reading (WEL 150) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Fernando Fajardo 1/14/2020 5/7/2020 THU 7:30am-10:30am
Welding Blueprint Reading (WEL 150) 1 Military (91E Training) 3 Eric Vannoy STAC section for military students going through 91-E training at KSRTI. 01/06/20 - 01/27/20 MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm, FRI 7:00am-5:00pm
Wheel Ends (DST 108) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Mike Parker 01/14/20 03/06/20 MON 1:40pm-2:55pm, TUE 11:40am-2:55pm, WED 1:40pm-2:55pm, THU 11:40am-2:55pm, FRI 11:40am-2:55pm
Windows, Doors and Stairs (CON 137) 1 SATC Main Campus 3 Kevin Watters 01/13/20 05/08/20 MON 9:30am-10:45am, TUE 9:30am-10:45am, WED 9:30am-10:45am, THU 9:30am-10:45am, FRI 9:30am-10:45am
Workplace Skills (HVA 184) 1 SATC Main Campus 1 Chad Townley 04/02/20 04/08/20 MON 11:50am-2:50pm, TUE 11:50am-2:50pm, WED 11:50am-2:50pm, THU 11:50am-2:50pm, FRI 11:50am-2:50pm
World Religions (HUM 120) 1 Online Course 3 James Hawley Online 01/20/20 05/08/20 TBD

Copyright © 2020 SATC